language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons

Future Garage ELK Drive Range

Future Garage ELK offer an ARAI-certified range of200 km/charge on a full charge. This range can be achieved under some ideal conditions and can vary on different variants. Moreover, this Electric Bike features Lithium-ion battery, which makes rides more worthwhile.

Drive Range of Future Garage ELK

Claimed Range200 Km/charge
Future Garage ELK
Future Garage
ELK
₹ 1 - 1.50 Lakh

ELK Price in India

Drive Range of Electric Bikes Similar to ELK

Komaki Ranger
Komaki Ranger
₹ 1.86 Lakh
Range200 Km/chargeMotor Power4KW
Ranger Drive RangeELK vs Ranger
Orxa Mantis
Orxa Mantis
₹ 3.60 Lakh
Range200 Km/chargeMotor Power20.5KW
Mantis Drive RangeELK vs Mantis

Want to buy a Future Garage ELK on EMI?

Get your Future Garage ELK on easy EMI in your city. Enjoy affordable monthly payments, flexible options, and low interest rates. Use the EMI calculator to find the best plan that fits your needs perfectly.

₹1,913EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹90,000

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 75,000

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹90,000₹2,646₹92,646
12₹90,000₹4,956₹94,956
24₹90,000₹9,696₹99,696
36₹90,000₹14,580₹1,04,580
48₹90,000₹19,584₹1,09,584
60₹90,000₹24,780₹1,14,780
Calculate EMICalculate EMI

Future Garage ELK User Reviews

4.8

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 6 Reviews

5 Rating

It's Ready Before I Am!

The first week with the Future Garage ELK answered most of the questions I had before buying it. The 195 km range gave me enough confidence to ride without constantly checking how much charge was left. When I finally plugged it in, the 1 to 3 hour charging time was quicker than I had imagined. Sometimes the best ownership experience is the one that feels completely effortless, and that's exactly how this bike has been for me.
26 Jul 2026|Priyesh Rajawat
5 Rating

A Steal for the Price

Bhai, is price range mein ELK ek steal hai! Style, power, aur comfort sab kuch milta hai. Full paisa vasool. City traffic ke liye ideal hai.
19 Nov 2024|Umar faruk
4 Rating

Perfect for Daily Commuting

Commuting ke liye perfect hai yeh scooter. Acceleration mast hai, aur comfort bhi bindaas. Thoda battery life improve ho sakta hai, but overall nice ride hai
19 Nov 2024|Shantanu
5 Rating

Not Bad, but Could Be Better

Future Garage ELK achi hai, par thodi aur power milti toh aur maza aata. Build quality solid hai. Waise, price ke hisaab se kaafi acchi hai.
19 Nov 2024|Mayank
5 Rating

Amazing Ride Experience

ELK ka ride quality superb hai. Smooth aur comfy hai. Performance bhi mast hai, short city rides ke liye perfect hai. Thoda stylish bhi lagta hai. Worth it.
19 Nov 2024|Vernit
5 Rating

Beast in a Budget

Future Garage ELK is an absolute powerhouse. Mileage bhi awesome hai aur performance top-notch! Best part is its sleek design. Main toh bas 'bindaas' ride karta hoon.
19 Nov 2024|Lovnish
View All Future Garage ELK ReviewsView All Future Garage ELK Reviews

FAQ's About Future Garage ELK

Q. What is the range of Future Garage ELK?

A. Future Garage ELK Electric Bike offer a range of 200 km/charge on a full charge.

Q. What is the charging time of Future Garage ELK?

A. Future Garage ELK takes around 1 - 3 hrs to charge fully.

Q. Which battery is used in Future Garage ELK Electric Bike?

A. ELK comes with a Lithium-ion battery and offers optimal performance.

Q. How to get the optimal drive range of your Future Garage ELK?

A. To get the best range from your ELK Electric Bike ride at moderate speeds, avoid rapid acceleration, keep tyres inflated, charge fully, and reduce extra weight.

Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign