language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons

Deltic ZGS Drive Range

Deltic ZGS offer an ARAI-certified range of70 km/charge on a full charge. This range can be achieved under some ideal conditions and can vary on different variants. Moreover, this Electric Scooter features an optimal battery, which makes rides more worthwhile.

Drive Range of Deltic ZGS

Claimed Range70 Km/charge
Deltic ZGS
Deltic
ZGS
₹ 72,288 - 1.02 Lakh

ZGS Price in India

Drive Range of Electric Scooters Similar to ZGS

Trending Deltic Electric Scooters

Deltic Drixx
Deltic Drixx
₹ 64,990 - 91,990
Range100 Km/chargeMotor PowerN/A
Deltic Legion
Deltic Legion
₹ 68,629 - 95,126
Range100 Km/chargeMotor PowerN/A
Deltic Trento
Deltic Trento
₹ 1.30 Lakh
Range75 Km/chargeMotor PowerN/A
View All Deltic Electric ScootersView All Deltic Electric Scooters

Want to buy a Deltic ZGS on EMI?

Get your Deltic ZGS on easy EMI in your city. Enjoy affordable monthly payments, flexible options, and low interest rates. Use the EMI calculator to find the best plan that fits your needs perfectly.

₹1,383EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹65,059

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 54,216

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹65,059₹1,913₹66,972
12₹65,059₹3,581₹68,640
24₹65,059₹7,013₹72,072
36₹65,059₹10,541₹75,600
48₹65,059₹14,189₹79,248
60₹65,059₹17,921₹82,980
Calculate EMICalculate EMI

Deltic ZGS User Reviews

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 1 Reviews

4 Rating

Practical & Value-Focused Electric Scooter

The Deltic ZGS is an eco-friendly electric scooter aimed at daily urban commuting, offering a claimed range of about 70–75 km per charge and a top speed around 45 km/h, which is decent for city errands. It pairs a Li-ion battery with a BLDC motor and features like digital display, LED lights, USB charging, anti-theft alarm, and decent ground clearance for pothole-prone roads.
12 Feb 2026|Ghanshyam Thakur
View All Deltic ZGS ReviewsView All Deltic ZGS Reviews

FAQ's About Deltic ZGS

Q. What is the range of Deltic ZGS?

A. Deltic ZGS Electric Scooter offer a range of 70 km/charge on a full charge.

Q. What is the charging time of Deltic ZGS?

A. Deltic ZGS takes around 5 - 6 hrs to charge fully.

Q. How to get the optimal drive range of your Deltic ZGS?

A. To get the best range from your ZGS Electric Scooter ride at moderate speeds, avoid rapid acceleration, keep tyres inflated, charge fully, and reduce extra weight.

Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign