language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Glamour X 125 Specifications

Hero Glamour X 125 is powered by a 124.7 cc engine . This engine is capable of producing 8.5 kW @ 8250 rpm power and 10.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm torque for the smoothest drive-off experience. Hero Glamour X 125 specifications and features include an advanced tech engine that offers a decent mileage of 65 kmpl, enabling you to cover extra miles up to null km. Hero Glamour X 125 price in India ranges between ₹ 82,967 - 92,186 . Moreover, specifications of Hero Glamour X 125 include a total fuel tank capacity of 10 litres. Additionally, the Glamour X 125 is equipped with Drum in the front and Drum in the rear. Hero Glamour X 125 engine is tuned to the Wet Type, Multi-Plate. Furthermore, The Hero Glamour X 125 weight is 125.5 kg. To know in detail about Hero Glamour X 125 price, technical specifications & more, get in touch with us.

Hero Glamour X 125

Hero Glamour X 125

Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 82,967 - 92,186Price Breakdown ()
EMI ₹1,515/m
info icon

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 8,297
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

4 Standout Features on Hero Glamour X 125

First-in-segment 3 ride modes: Eco, Road, Power, which match every mood and road

Segment-first cruise control keeps speed steady for smooth, relaxed rides

LED headlamp, tail lamp & winkers give clear vision and strong road presence

Smart storage holds two phones and an AirPods case for daily convenience

AD

Key Specifications of Hero Glamour X 125

Engine

Engine

124.7 cc
Mileage

Mileage

65 kmpl
Top Speed

Top Speed

105 Km/h
Fuel Capacity

Fuel Capacity

10 L
Speedometer

Speedometer

Digital
Starting

Starting

KICK /SELF

Hero Glamour X 125 Features and Specs

icon-left
    Engine
    Max Power
    info Icons

    Highest power the engine/motor can produce.

    8.5 kW @ 8250 rpm
    Max Torque
    info Icons

    The highest twisting force the engine generates, which affects acceleration and pulling power.

    10.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm
    Fuel TypePetrol
    Tyres & Wheels
    Tyre SizeFront : 80/100-18" TL, Rear : 100/80-18" TL
    Wheel SizeFront : 18 inch, Rear : 18 inch
    Wheels TypeAlloy
    See Moretoggle
    Body
    Seat height
    info Icons

    Distance from the ground to the seat.

    790 mm
    Width796 mm
    Length2045 mm
    See Moretoggle
    Meter
    Speedometer
    info Icons

    Displays the current speed of the bike in km/h or mph.

    Digital
    Odometer
    info Icons

    Measures and records the total distance the bike has traveled since new.

    Digital
    Tripmeter
    info Icons

    Tracks specific trip distances separately from the odometer, useful for measuring short rides.

    Digital
    See Moretoggle
    Lights
    HeadlightLED
    Tail LightHalogen Bulb
    DRLsYes
    See Moretoggle
    Shockers
    Suspension FrontTelescopic (Dia. 30)
    Suspension Rear5 step adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorbers 73.5mm
    Speed
    Top Speed 105 Km/h
    Brakes
    Front Brake Drum
    Rear Brake Drum
    Switches & Controls
    Starting
    info Icons

    The method to start the bike (e.g., electric start, kick start, or both).

    KICK /SELF
    Clutch & Gear
    Transmission
    info Icons

    The entire system that transfers engine power to the wheels (includes clutch and gearbox).

    Manual
    Battery
    Battery Capacity
    info Icons

    Total energy the battery can store.

    12 V/ 4 Ah
    Others
    Call/SMS Alerts Yes
    OTA No
    Cruise Control
    info Icons

    A feature in which rider can set a steady speed without using the throttle.

    No
    AD

    Hero Glamour X 125 User Reviews

    4.0

    Overall

    RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

    Based on 1 Reviews

    4 Rating

    Review Covering Ride Feel and Features

    The Hero Glamour X 125 rides very steady. The 125 cc engine feels smooth in daily traffic. The bike has a clear digital meter and bright lights. The seat offers good comfort for long city rides. It gives good fuel efficiency. It is a solid and modern commuter.
    19 Nov 2025|Pankaj
    View All Hero Glamour X 125 ReviewsView All Hero Glamour X 125 Reviews Icons

    Compare Specs of Hero Glamour X 125 Alternatives

    Hero Glamour X 125 Price in India

    Hero Showrooms in India

    "Shree Gurunanak Automobiles - Nehru Ward

    Plot No 83/4, Nehru Ward, Gondia Tumsar Road Tirora , Maharashtra, 441911

    A J R Motors - Kurinjipadi

    No 72/1B, Cuddalore Main Road Kurinjipadi , Tamil Nadu, 607302

    A Nataraza Auto

    D No-1049 H, Sk Complex Salem Cuddalore Main Road Udayarpalayam, Tamil Nadu, 636102

    A R R Motors -Nellikuppam

    Ground Floor, Panruti Main Rd, Kudithangi Nellikuppam, Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, 607105
    View All Hero Showrooms in IndiaView All Hero Showrooms in India Icons

    Trending Hero Bikess

    Hero Xtreme 125R
    Hero Xtreme 125R
    Displacement124.7 CCMileage66 KMPL
    ₹ 91,116 - 1.08 Lakh
    Hero Splendor Plus
    Hero Splendor Plus
    Displacement97.2 CCMileage70 KMPL
    ₹ 73,902 - 80,331
    Hero Xtreme 160R
    Hero Xtreme 160R
    Displacement163.2 CCMileage49.65 KMPL
    ₹ 1.06 Lakh
    Hero HF Deluxe
    Hero HF Deluxe
    Displacement97.2 CCMileage65 KMPL
    ₹ 59,477 - 72,620
    right icons
    View All Hero BikesView All Hero Bikes Icons

    FAQ's About Hero Glamour X 125

    Q. What is the seat height of the Hero Glamour X 125?

    A. The seat height of the Hero Glamour X 125 is 790 mm, making it comfortable for most riders.

    Q. What is the Kerb weight of Hero Glamour X 125?

    A. The Kerb weight of Hero Glamour X 125 is 125.5 Kg, ensuring a stable and balanced ride.

    Q. What is the fuel tank capacity of Hero Glamour X 125?

    A. The Glamour X 125 features a fuel tank of 10 L.

    Q. How much power does the Hero Glamour X 125 produce?

    A. The Hero Glamour X 125 delivers a maximum power output of 8.5 kW @ 8250 rpm, providing a smooth and powerful ride.

    Q. What is the ground clearance of the Hero Glamour X 125?

    A. The ground clearance of the Hero Glamour X 125 is 170 mm, ensuring easy handling on different terrains.

    Q. What is the wheelbase of the Hero Glamour X 125?

    A. The Hero Glamour X 125 has a wheelbase of 1267 mm, which enhances stability and control.

    Q. What type of suspension system does the Hero Glamour X 125 have?

    A. The Hero Glamour X 125 is equipped with Telescopic (Dia. 30) at the front and 5 step adjustable Hydraulic Shock Absorbers 73.5mm at the rear for a smooth and comfortable ride.

    Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
    Connect With Us

    © 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

    floating Campaign