language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Hero Scrambler 440 Price in Kancheepuram

The Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440 price in Kancheepuram is expected to be around 2.94 Lakh. It will be available in many variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Hero Scrambler 440
Hero Scrambler 440Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.50 Lakh

Location

Kancheepuram

**Estimated On-road Price

2,93,634

*Expected Release Date - 2026-11-20
icons img28 KMPLicons img440 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Kancheepuram

Hero Scrambler 440 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Trending Hero Bikess

Launching Soon
Hero Hunk 440 SX
Hero Hunk 440 SX
Displacement440 CCMileage35 KMPL
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
Launching Soon
Hero Xtreme 400S
Hero Xtreme 400S
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
Launching Soon
Hero Hunk 160R
Hero Hunk 160R
Displacement149.2 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 1.08 LakhEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
Hero Karizma 400
Hero Karizma 400
Displacement223 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 1.84 LakhEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Hero Mavrick 440 Scrambler
Displacement440 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
Hero Xpulse 421
Hero Xpulse 421
Displacement450 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2.40 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Kancheepuram
View All Hero Upcoming BikesView All Hero Upcoming Bikes icon

Hero Scrambler 440 On Road Price in Cities Near Kancheepuram

CityOn Road Price
Sriperumbudur₹ 2.94 Lakh
Chengalpattu₹ 2.94 Lakh
Thiruvallur₹ 2.94 Lakh
Ranipet₹ 2.94 Lakh
Arani₹ 2.94 Lakh
Kundrathur₹ 2.94 Lakh

FAQ's About Hero Scrambler 440 Price in Kancheepuram

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Hero Scrambler 440 Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440 in Kancheepuram?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440 in Kancheepuram will be around 2.94 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Hero Scrambler 440?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

Scrambler 440 Price in India

Hero Showrooms in Kancheepuram

Anand Automobiles

123 Senghazuneerodai Street, Kancheepuram - 631502

Barani Motors

No 5,Mk Nagar Get Road Acharapakam - 603301

Mohana Motors

No. 1373/2A5, 46, Thaiyur - 603103

Mohana Motors - Kelambakkam

No. 1/249, Old Mahabalipuram Road - 603103

Radha Automobiles

No37 G S T Road, West Chennai, Kancheepuram - 600045
View All Hero Showrooms in KancheepuramView All Hero Showrooms in Kancheepuram Icons

Hero Scrambler 440 Mileage

The average mileage of the Scrambler 440 is 28 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign