language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda Goldwing Price in Chandpur

The Honda Goldwing on-road price in Chandpur starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Goldwing price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda Goldwing is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the Goldwing in Chandpur typically begins from about ₹ 95,259 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Chandpur can also consider alternatives like Panigale V4 (₹ 36 Lakh), Chief Dark Horse (₹ 24 Lakh), M 1000 R (₹ 37 Lakh). Honda currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Bike online.
Honda Goldwing
Honda GoldwingEx-Showroom Price₹ 44.30 Lakh
EMI ₹ 95,259/mEMI Calculator

Location

Chandpur

Honda Goldwing On Road Price in Chandpur

Ex-Showroom Price

44,30,000

RTO

₹ 3,10,100

Insurance

1,86,268

Total On-Road Price

49,26,368

EMI ₹ 95,259/m

AD

Honda Goldwing User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Honda Goldwing EMI Calculator

₹95,259EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹44,83,368

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 36.95 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹44,83,368₹1,31,670₹46,15,038
12₹44,83,368₹2,46,552₹47,29,920
24₹44,83,368₹4,81,872₹49,65,240
36₹44,83,368₹7,24,608₹52,07,976
48₹44,83,368₹9,74,712₹54,58,080
60₹44,83,368₹12,32,172₹57,15,540
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Launching Soon
Honda CBR300R
Honda CBR300R
Displacement286 CCMileage30.2 KMPL
₹ 2.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
Launching Soon
Honda CBR500R
Honda CBR500R
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.46 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Chandpur
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda Goldwing On Road Price in Cities Near Chandpur

CityOn Road Price
Noorpur₹ 49.26 Lakh
Dhanaura₹ 49.26 Lakh
Bijnor₹ 49.26 Lakh
Amroha₹ 49.26 Lakh
Mawana₹ 49.26 Lakh
Kanth₹ 49.26 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda Goldwing Price in Chandpur

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda Goldwing in Chandpur?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda Goldwing in Chandpur is ₹44,30,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda Goldwing in Chandpur for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda Goldwing in Chandpur for 2026 is ₹49,26,368.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda Goldwing in the Chandpur?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda Goldwing in the Chandpur will be ₹3,10,100.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda Goldwing in the Chandpur?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda Goldwing in Chandpur will be ₹1,86,268.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda Goldwing?

A. The Goldwing rivals with Panigale V4, Chief Dark Horse, M 1000 R.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda Goldwing in the Chandpur?

A. The down payment for the Honda Goldwing in the Chandpur will be ₹ 4.43 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda Goldwing showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Chandpur on BikeJunction.

AD

Goldwing Price in India

Honda Showrooms in India

A City Honda

Police Line Opp Govt Hospital Kalibadi, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492001

A City Honda-Raipur

Capital Square& Nr Mmi Hospital& Pachpedi Naka, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492006

A J Honda

Khatian No-4042, R.S.-2269, L.R.-1572, J.L.-66, Natun Malancha, Town-Dhulian, Samserganj, Murshidabad, West Bengal, 742202

A-1 Honda

Shop No : 8/91/4 Srd Road, Narasapur - 502313

A. K. Honda

South of High School,Rauta, Purnia, Bihar, 854315
View All Honda Showrooms in IndiaView All Honda Showrooms in India Icons

Honda Goldwing Mileage

The average mileage of the Goldwing is 16 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign