language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda PCX 160 Price in Barwani

The Upcoming Honda PCX 160 price in Barwani is expected to be around 1.26 Lakh. It will be available in 1 different variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Honda PCX 160
Honda PCX 160Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.11 Lakh

Variants

PCX 160

Location

Barwani

**Estimated On-road Price

1,25,656

*Expected Release Date - 2026-10-22
icons img40 KMPLicons img156 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.

Honda PCX 160 On Road Price List in Barwani

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
PCX 160 standard
40KMPL156CC
₹ 1.26 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Scooterss in Barwani

TVS Ntorq 125
TVS Ntorq 125
Displacement124.8 CCMileage53.4 KMPL
₹ 82,500 - 1.01 Lakh
Price in BarwaniPCX 160 vs Ntorq 125
Honda Dio 125
Honda Dio 125
Displacement123.92 CCMileage47 KMPL
₹ 86,733 - 91,683
Price in BarwaniPCX 160 vs Dio 125

Honda PCX 160 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Modern Electric Commuter with Good Range

The Seeka SBolt is an electric motorcycle with a 3 kW motor and up to ~140 km range per charge, making it suitable for daily city riding and occasional longer trips without frequent charging. Its digital instrument cluster, CBS brakes, cruise control and anti-theft features add convenience and safety, while a strong battery and alloy wheels give it a solid build.
23 Feb 2026|Saif Khan
View All Honda PCX 160 ReviewsView All Honda PCX 160 Reviews Icons

Trending Honda Scooterss

Honda Activa 7G
Honda Activa 7G
Displacement110 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 73,750Estimated
Price in Barwani
Honda Vario 160
Honda Vario 160
Displacement156.9 CCMileage47 KMPL
₹ 1.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Barwani
Honda Forza 350
Honda Forza 350
Displacement330 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.41 LakhEstimated
Price in Barwani
Honda Scoopy
Honda Scoopy
Displacement110 CCMileage59 KMPL
₹ 1.08 LakhEstimated
Price in Barwani
Honda PCX 125
Honda PCX 125
Displacement125 CCMileage47.6 KMPL
₹ 78,359Estimated
Price in Barwani
Honda ADV 160
Honda ADV 160
Displacement156.9 CCMileageN/A
₹ 1.55 LakhEstimated
Price in Barwani
View All Honda Upcoming ScootersView All Honda Upcoming Scooters icon

Honda PCX 160 On Road Price in Cities Near Barwani

CityOn Road Price
Alirajpur₹ 1.26 Lakh
Dhar₹ 1.26 Lakh
Khargone₹ 1.26 Lakh
West Nimar₹ 1.26 Lakh
Jhabua₹ 1.26 Lakh
Mhow₹ 1.26 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda PCX 160 Price in Barwani

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Honda PCX 160?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Honda PCX 160 Scooter will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. How many variants will the Upcoming Honda PCX 160 be available in?

A.

The Upcoming Honda PCX 160 is expected to be available in 1 different variants.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Honda PCX 160 in Barwani?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Honda PCX 160 in Barwani will be around 1.26 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Honda PCX 160?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Honda PCX 160?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

PCX 160 Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Barwani

Mahaveer Honda

Khargone Road,Anjad, Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, 451556

Parmar Honda

Julwaniya Road Rajpur, Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, 451447

Pragati Honda

Khtiya Road Near Petrol Pump Pansemal, Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, 451770

Rajeshwar Honda

Rajeshwar Motors In Front Of High Secondary School A.B.Road Sendhwa, Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, 451666

Saraswati Honda - Anjad Road

Survey No.33/6, 34/3, 35/8, Gram Segaon, Anjad Road, Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, 451551
View All Honda Showrooms in BarwaniView All Honda Showrooms in Barwani Icons

Honda PCX 160 Mileage

The average mileage of the PCX 160 is 40 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign