language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI

Price Before Discontinued
₹ 1.66 - 1.67 Lakh

Jawa Standard Other Variants

Other Variants AvailablePrice Before Discontinued
Standard Khakhi & Midnight Grey
30KMPL294.72CC
₹ 1.81 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
Standard Dual Channel ABS - BS VI
30KMPL294.72CC
₹ 1.87 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued

Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Key Highlights

Engine

Engine

294.72 cc
Mileage

Mileage

30 kmpl
Top Speed

Top Speed

122 Km/h
Tyres

Tyres

Tubed
Fuel Capacity

Fuel Capacity

13 L
Speedometer

Speedometer

Analogue
Starting

Starting

Electric Start

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Summary

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Bike was one of India’s most reputed 2-wheelers. The Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI was manufactured by Jawa, but it is discontinued now from the manufacturers. It was popularly known for their technologically advanced and manufacturing value. The Bike boasts high-tech specifications like 294.72 cc engine that produces 26.94 Bhp power, 30 and giving the most superior driving experience to its users. Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Bike was the kind of 2-wheeler that turn heads wherever it’s driven on road.

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Price in India

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI price in India was started from ₹ 1.66 - 1.67 Lakh. BikeJunction provides you a complete list of the updated and accurate price range of Jawa Bike. However, it is necessary to know that the on-road price of the Jawa Bike may differ from state to state, depending upon their specific government taxation policies.

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Engine

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI engine capacity is 294.72 cc and engineered with SINGLE CYLINDER, 4 STROKE, LIQUID COOLED, DOHC. This engine generates 26.94 Bhp and 26.84 Nm of torque. The engine of Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI is aligned with a 6 Speed gear transmission.

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Mileage

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI drive range was 30 which is very adequate. The Bike came with a fuel tank capacity of 13L. This combination gives this Bike a good driving range.

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Brakes & Suspension

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI comes with the top-of-the-line enhanced and powerful braking system. In addition, the 2-wheeler has powerful and strong brakes, giving maximum control to its users. The suspension system of the Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Bike is also very impressive that ensures smoother drive experience while enabling the Bike to negotiate through rough terrains.

Why BikeJunction is best for Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI?

Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI at BikeJunction is available with complete information. In addition, you can easily get the Jawa Bikes on-road price in IndiBikeJunction also provides you a smart comparison tool that will let you comprehensively compare the Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI with your other top choices.


Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Features

icon-left
    Engineexpand Icons
    Speedexpand Icons
    Brakesexpand Icons
    Bodyexpand Icons
    Switches & Controlsexpand Icons
    Mileage & Performanceexpand Icons
    Tyres & Wheelsexpand Icons
    Fuelexpand Icons
    Electrical Accessoriesexpand Icons
    Meterexpand Icons
    View All SpecificationsView All Specifications Icons

    Jawa Standard Images

    We have 7 images of Jawa Standard from the front, side and rear view. Explore Jawa Standard gallery to check out its HD photos from all angles.

    Standard
    Standard
    Standard
    Standard
    View All Jawa Standard ImagesView All Jawa Standard  Images Icons

    Trending Jawa Bikes

    Jawa 42 Bobber
    Jawa 42 Bobber
    Displacement334 CCMileage30 KMPL
    ₹ 2.03 - 2.20 Lakh
    Jawa 42 FJ
    Jawa 42 FJ
    Displacement334 CCMileage30 KMPL
    ₹ 1.84 - 2.05 Lakh
    Jawa 42
    Jawa 42
    Displacement294.72 CCMileage32 KMPL
    ₹ 1.59 - 1.85 Lakh
    right icons
    View All Jawa BikesView All Jawa Bikes Icons

    Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI User Reviews

    Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

    No Reviews Yet

    Jawa Showrooms in Popular Cities

    Jawa Standard News

    right icons
    View All Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI NewsView All Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI News Icons

    Latest & Upcoming Bikes

    Just Launched
    Royal Enfield Classic 350
    Royal Enfield Classic 350
    Displacement349 CCMileage35 KMPL
    ₹ 1.87 - 2.24 Lakh
    Just Launched
    Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC
    Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC
    Displacement1200 CCMileage19.6 KMPL
    ₹ 20.99 Lakh
    Just Launched
    Yamaha FZ Blue Flex
    Yamaha FZ Blue Flex
    Displacement149 CCMileage50 KMPL
    ₹ 1.24 Lakh
    right icons
    View All Latest BikesView All Latest Bikes Icons

    Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Price in India

    Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI Mileage Details

    The average of the Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI is 30 kmpl, as per the owners of the Bike.

    Mileage Icons

    Jawa Showrooms in India

    A S Chahar Motors Pvt.Ltd.-Dlf Phase -1

    A 14/17, Golf Course Road,DLF Phase -1, Gurgaon, Haryana, 120001

    A S Motors - Annai Sathya Nagar

    Door No 1/106/1, Chennai - Benguluru Bypass Road, Annai Sathya Nagar, Nearby Sai Ananda Bhavan Restuarant, Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, 635001

    A S Motors - Annai Sathya Nagar

    No .1/106/1, A.S.Motors, Chennai To Bangalore Bypass Road, Annai Sathya Nagar, Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, 635126

    A S Motors-Malikpur

    Opposite Judicial Court Complex, Malikpur, Pathankot, Gurdaspur, Punjab, 145025

    A S Motors-Mukerian

    Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles - S S Motors - Dashmesh Nagar 4.0 (9) Reviews Kala Manj Road, Grand Trunk Road, Friends Colony,Dashmesh Nagar, Nearby Gurudwara, Pathankot, Punjab, 145001
    View All Jawa Showrooms in IndiaView All Jawa Showrooms in India Icons

    FAQs About Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI

    Q. What was the price of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI in India?

    A. The price of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI in India was ₹ 1.66 - 1.67 Lakh.

    Q. What was the engine capacity of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI?

    A. The engine capacity of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI was 294.72 cc.

    Q. What type of transmission was fitted in Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI?

    A. Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI was designed with a Constant Mesh type of transmission.

    Q. What was the mileage of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI?

    A. The mileage range of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI was 30.

    Q. What was the power of the Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI engine?

    A. The engine of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI generates a power of 26.94 Bhp.

    Q. What was the fuel tank capacity of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI?

    A. The fuel tank capacity of Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI was 13L.

    Q. How many cylinders were used in Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI engine?

    A. Jawa Standard Single Channel ABS - BS VI engine was coming with 1 cylinder engine in the Indian 2-Wheeler market.

    Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
    Connect With Us

    © 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

    floating Campaign