language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Kawasaki KLX230 Price in Peddapalli

The Kawasaki KLX230 on-road price in Peddapalli starts at Price Coming Soon for . The KLX230 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Kawasaki KLX230 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the KLX230 in Peddapalli typically begins from about ₹ 4,833 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Peddapalli can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2 Lakh), CB350 (₹ 2 Lakh). Kawasaki currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Bike online.
Kawasaki KLX230
Kawasaki KLX230Ex-Showroom Price₹ 2.19 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,833/mEMI Calculator

Location

Peddapalli

Kawasaki KLX230 On Road Price in Peddapalli

Ex-Showroom Price

2,19,000

RTO

₹ 19,710

Insurance

10,657

Total On-Road Price

2,49,367

EMI ₹ 4,833/m

AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Peddapalli

Kawasaki KLX230 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Kawasaki KLX230 EMI Calculator

₹4,833EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,27,467

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.87 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,27,467₹6,683₹2,34,150
12₹2,27,467₹12,509₹2,39,976
24₹2,27,467₹24,461₹2,51,928
36₹2,27,467₹36,773₹2,64,240
48₹2,27,467₹49,493₹2,76,960
60₹2,27,467₹62,513₹2,89,980
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Kawasaki Bikess

Launching Soon
Kawasaki Z500
Kawasaki Z500
Displacement451 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 5.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
Launching Soon
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Displacement998 CCMileage15 KMPL
₹ 17.49 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
Kawasaki Z125
Kawasaki Z125
Displacement125 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.29 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
Kawasaki Z400
Kawasaki Z400
Displacement399 CCMileage26 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
Kawasaki W230
Kawasaki W230
Displacement233 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
Kawasaki KLE500
Kawasaki KLE500
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 6.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Peddapalli
View All Kawasaki Upcoming BikesView All Kawasaki Upcoming Bikes icon

Kawasaki KLX230 On Road Price in Cities Near Peddapalli

CityOn Road Price
Ramagundam₹ 2.49 Lakh
MANCHERIAL₹ 2.49 Lakh
Karimnagar₹ 2.49 Lakh
Huzurabad₹ 2.49 Lakh
Jaya Shankar₹ 2.49 Lakh
Jagtial₹ 2.49 Lakh

FAQ's About Kawasaki KLX230 Price in Peddapalli

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki KLX230 in Peddapalli?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki KLX230 in Peddapalli is ₹2,19,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Kawasaki KLX230 in Peddapalli for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Kawasaki KLX230 in Peddapalli for 2026 is ₹2,49,367.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Kawasaki KLX230 in the Peddapalli?

A. The RTO charges for the Kawasaki KLX230 in the Peddapalli will be ₹19,710.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Kawasaki KLX230 in the Peddapalli?

A. The insurance charges for the Kawasaki KLX230 in Peddapalli will be ₹10,657.

Q. What are the alternatives for Kawasaki KLX230?

A. The KLX230 rivals with 42 Bobber, Hness CB350, CB350.

Q. What is the down payment for the Kawasaki KLX230 in the Peddapalli?

A. The down payment for the Kawasaki KLX230 in the Peddapalli will be ₹ 21,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Kawasaki KLX230 showroom?

A. You can find all Kawasaki showrooms in Peddapalli on BikeJunction.

AD

KLX230 Price in India

Kawasaki Showrooms in India

Dhir Autohaus - Vesu

G-18, Raghuvir Buisness Park, Opp. Jolly Party Plot University Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Makarba

Signature 1, First floor, Next to jeep showroom, S.G. highway, Makarba, Ahmedabad - 380058

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Sola

No. 4, 6 Shapath Hexa (Near High Court Char Rasta), S.G Highway, Ahmedabad - 380061

Kawasaki Bangalore

35/8, Opposite St. Joseph’s College, Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025

Kawasaki Bhopal

HIG-1, Old Subhash Nagar, Near Railway Under Bridge, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, 462008
View All Kawasaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Kawasaki Showrooms in India Icons

Kawasaki KLX230 Mileage

The average mileage of the KLX230 is 36 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign