language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Specifications

Upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE will be powered by a 998cc engine, engineered with Liquid Cooled , 4 Cylinder, 4 Valve setup. This engine is expected to generate 200.21 bhp @ 13,200 rpm and 114.9 Nm @ 11,400 rpm . This further will ensure a smooth and responsive riding experience. The Upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE will feature an advanced engine that offers an impressive mileage of 15, allowing riders to cover more distance. The bike will come with a 17L fuel tank capacity, enabling longer rides with fewer refuelling stops. For braking, the Upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE will be equipped with Disc brakes featuring a ø43mm inverted fork (BFF) with external compression chamber and Horizontal Back-link, BFRC lite gas-charged shock with piggyback reservoir suspension system. The bike’s tyre size is expected to be Front:120/70 - ZR17 Rear:190/55 - ZR17 , offering enhanced stability and control. Additionally, the kerb weight of the Upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE will be around 207.

Launching Soon24 Aug
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE

Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE

Expected exshowroom price
₹ 17.49 Lakh
*Expected launch date - 2026-08-24
EMI ₹31,916/m
info icon

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 1.75 Lakh
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator
AD

Key Specifications of Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE

Engine

Engine

998 cc
Mileage

Mileage

15 kmpl
Top Speed

Top Speed

299 Km/h
Tyres

Tyres

Tubeless
Fuel Capacity

Fuel Capacity

17 L
Speedometer

Speedometer

Digital
Starting

Starting

Electric Start

Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Features and Specs

icon-left
    Engine
    Max Power
    info Icons

    Highest power the engine/motor can produce.

    200.21 bhp @ 13,200 rpm
    Max Torque
    info Icons

    The highest twisting force the engine generates, which affects acceleration and pulling power.

    114.9 Nm @ 11,400 rpm
    Battery Type12V 8.6 Ah (10HR)
    Tyres & Wheels
    Tyre SizeFront:120/70 - ZR17 Rear:190/55 - ZR17
    Wheel SizeFront: 17 inch Rear: 17 inch
    TyresTubeless
    See Moretoggle
    Body
    Body Type
    info Icons

    The overall design and shape of the bike (e.g., cruiser, sports, scooter).

    Super Bike
    Seat height
    info Icons

    Distance from the ground to the seat.

    835 mm
    Width750 mm
    See Moretoggle
    Switches & Controls
    Engine Kill SwitchYes
    Pass Switch
    info Icons

    A switch to flash the high beam, signaling other vehicles while overtaking.

    Yes
    Starting
    info Icons

    The method to start the bike (e.g., electric start, kick start, or both).

    Electric Start
    Clutch & Gear
    Transmission
    info Icons

    The entire system that transfers engine power to the wheels (includes clutch and gearbox).

    6 Speed Manual
    Shockers
    Suspension Frontø43mm inverted fork (BFF) with external compression chamber
    Suspension RearHorizontal Back-link, BFRC lite gas-charged shock with piggyback reservoir
    Others
    Mobile Application
    info Icons

    A companion app to monitor bike stats, location, and settings.

    Yes
    Speed
    Top Speed 299 Km/h
    Brakes
    Front Brake Disc
    Rear Brake Disc
    Braking Type Dual Channel ABS
    Electrical Accessories
    USB Charging Port No
    Meter
    Speedometer
    info Icons

    Displays the current speed of the bike in km/h or mph.

    Digital
    Odometer
    info Icons

    Measures and records the total distance the bike has traveled since new.

    Digital
    Tripmeter
    info Icons

    Tracks specific trip distances separately from the odometer, useful for measuring short rides.

    Digital
    Lights
    Headlight LED Head Lamp
    Tail Light LED Tail Lamp
    DRLs Yes
    Seat
    Stepup Seat Yes
    AD

    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE User Reviews

    4.0

    Overall

    RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

    Based on 5 Reviews

    5 Rating

    Unparalleled Speed and Stability

    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE delivers unmatched speed and stability. It's a superbike that combines power with precision, offering an exhilarating ride experience
    12 Aug 2024|Tarun
    4 Rating

    Impressive Build Quality

    Kawasaki has nailed it with the build quality of the Ninja ZX-10R SE. Every detail, from the design to the finish, screams perfection
    12 Aug 2024|Sonu
    3 Rating

    Superbike for the Modern Rider

    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is packed with cutting-edge technology. From electronic aids to its responsive engine, it's perfect for tech-savvy riders
    12 Aug 2024|Umesh
    4 Rating

    Luxurious Comfort

    Experience luxury and speed with the Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE. It offers exceptional comfort on long rides while delivering adrenaline-pumping performance
    12 Aug 2024|Pratmesh
    4 Rating

    Supreme Handling

    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is an absolute beast on the track. Its precise handling and powerful engine make it a thrill to ride through corners
    12 Aug 2024|Vimal
    View All Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE ReviewsView All Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Reviews Icons

    Compare Specs of Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Alternatives

    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Price in India

    Kawasaki Showrooms in India

    Dhir Autohaus - Vesu

    G-18, Raghuvir Buisness Park, Opp. Jolly Party Plot University Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

    Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Makarba

    Signature 1, First floor, Next to jeep showroom, S.G. highway, Makarba, Ahmedabad - 380058

    Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Sola

    No. 4, 6 Shapath Hexa (Near High Court Char Rasta), S.G Highway, Ahmedabad - 380061

    Kawasaki Bangalore

    35/8, Opposite St. Joseph’s College, Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025
    View All Kawasaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Kawasaki Showrooms in India Icons

    Latest Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE Updates

    right icons
    View AllView All Icons

    Trending Kawasaki Bikess

    Kawasaki Z900
    Kawasaki Z900
    Displacement948 CCMileage21 KMPL
    ₹ 9.99 Lakh
    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R
    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R
    Displacement998 CCMileage25 KMPL
    ₹ 20.79 Lakh
    Kawasaki Ninja 300
    Kawasaki Ninja 300
    Displacement296 CCMileage26 KMPL
    ₹ 3.17 Lakh
    Kawasaki W175
    Kawasaki W175
    Displacement177 CCMileage45 KMPL
    ₹ 1.13 - 1.25 Lakh
    right icons
    View All Kawasaki BikesView All Kawasaki Bikes Icons

    FAQ's About Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE

    Q. What is the engine capacity of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is expected to feature a 998cc engine, providing excellent performance and a smooth riding experience.

    Q. How much power and torque will the engine of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE generate?

    A. The engine of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is expected to generate 200.21 bhp @ 13,200 rpm power and 114.9 Nm @ 11,400 rpm torque for responsive performance.

    Q. What will be the mileage of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is expected to offer an impressive mileage of 15, ensuring longer rides with fewer stops for refuelling.

    Q. What is the fuel tank capacity of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE will feature a 17L fuel tank, ideal for extended journeys without frequent refuelling.

    Q. What will be the braking and suspension setup of the upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE is expected to come equipped with Disc brakes, featuring ø43mm inverted fork (BFF) with external compression chamber and Horizontal Back-link, BFRC lite gas-charged shock with piggyback reservoir for enhanced comfort and stability.

    Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
    Connect With Us

    © 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

    floating Campaign