language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Price in Modasa

The Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 on-road price in Modasa starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Versys-X 300 2025 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa typically begins from about ₹ 7,460 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Modasa can also consider alternatives like 42 Bobber (₹ 2 Lakh), Apache RTR 310 (₹ 2 Lakh), Continental GT 650 (₹ 4 Lakh). Kawasaki currently has no authorised dealership in this city, so buyers can contact nearby showrooms or book the Bike online.
Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025
Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025Ex-Showroom Price₹ 3.49 Lakh
EMI ₹ 7,460/mEMI Calculator

Location

Modasa

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 On Road Price in Modasa

Ex-Showroom Price

3,49,000

RTO

₹ 20,940

Insurance

16,026

Total On-Road Price

3,85,966

EMI ₹ 7,460/m

AD

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Honest review of X-300

Not flashy, but it’s built solid. I wish it had more modern features, especially at this price. But once you’re cruising on highways, it just feels right. It’s like that underrated friend who always shows up and never lets you down
8 Aug 2025|Vikram Bansal
View All Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 ReviewsView All Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Reviews Icons

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 EMI Calculator

₹7,460EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹3,51,066

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 2.89 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹3,51,066₹10,314₹3,61,380
12₹3,51,066₹19,314₹3,70,380
24₹3,51,066₹37,734₹3,88,800
36₹3,51,066₹56,742₹4,07,808
48₹3,51,066₹76,326₹4,27,392
60₹3,51,066₹96,534₹4,47,600
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Kawasaki Bikess

Launching Soon
Kawasaki Z500
Kawasaki Z500
Displacement451 CCMileage24 KMPL
₹ 5.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
Launching Soon
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R SE
Displacement998 CCMileage15 KMPL
₹ 17.49 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
Kawasaki Z125
Kawasaki Z125
Displacement125 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.29 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
Kawasaki Z400
Kawasaki Z400
Displacement399 CCMileage26 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
Kawasaki W230
Kawasaki W230
Displacement233 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 1.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
Kawasaki KLE500
Kawasaki KLE500
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 6.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Modasa
View All Kawasaki Upcoming BikesView All Kawasaki Upcoming Bikes icon

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 On Road Price in Cities Near Modasa

CityOn Road Price
ARAVALI₹ 3.86 Lakh
Prantij₹ 3.86 Lakh
Mahisagar₹ 3.86 Lakh
Sabar Kantha₹ 3.86 Lakh
Balasinor₹ 3.86 Lakh
Vijapur₹ 3.86 Lakh

FAQ's About Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Price in Modasa

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa is ₹3,49,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa for 2026 is ₹3,85,966.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Modasa?

A. The RTO charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Modasa will be ₹20,940.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Modasa?

A. The insurance charges for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in Modasa will be ₹16,026.

Q. What are the alternatives for Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025?

A. The Versys-X 300 2025 rivals with 42 Bobber, Apache RTR 310, Continental GT 650.

Q. What is the down payment for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Modasa?

A. The down payment for the Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 in the Modasa will be ₹ 34,900.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 showroom?

A. You can find all Kawasaki showrooms in Modasa on BikeJunction.

AD

Versys-X 300 2025 Price in India

Kawasaki Showrooms in India

Dhir Autohaus - Vesu

G-18, Raghuvir Buisness Park, Opp. Jolly Party Plot University Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Makarba

Signature 1, First floor, Next to jeep showroom, S.G. highway, Makarba, Ahmedabad - 380058

Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Sola

No. 4, 6 Shapath Hexa (Near High Court Char Rasta), S.G Highway, Ahmedabad - 380061

Kawasaki Bangalore

35/8, Opposite St. Joseph’s College, Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025

Kawasaki Bhopal

HIG-1, Old Subhash Nagar, Near Railway Under Bridge, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, 462008
View All Kawasaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Kawasaki Showrooms in India Icons

Kawasaki Versys-X 300 2025 Mileage

The average mileage of the Versys-X 300 2025 is 22 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign