language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer Specifications

Upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer will be powered by a 948cc engine, engineered with Liquid Cooled , 4 Cylinder, 4 Valve setup. This engine is expected to generate 111 HP @ 8500 rpm and 98.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm. This further will ensure a smooth and responsive riding experience. The Upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer will feature an advanced engine that offers an impressive mileage of 18.86, allowing riders to cover more distance. The bike will come with a 17L fuel tank capacity, enabling longer rides with fewer refuelling stops. For braking, the Upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer will be equipped with Disc brakes featuring a ø41 mm inverted fork with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/120 mm and Horizontal Back-link with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/140 mm suspension system. The bike’s tyre size is expected to be Front : 120/70 - ZR17, Rear : 180/55 - ZR17 , offering enhanced stability and control. Additionally, the kerb weight of the Upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer will be around 212.

Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer

Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer

Expected exshowroom price
₹ 11.81 Lakh
*Expected launch date - 2027-02-18
EMI ₹21,557/m
info icon

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 1.18 Lakh
  • Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator
AD

Key Specifications of Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer

Engine

Engine

948 cc
Mileage

Mileage

18.86 kmpl
Top Speed

Top Speed

195 Km/h
Tyres

Tyres

Tubeless
Fuel Capacity

Fuel Capacity

17 L
Speedometer

Speedometer

Analogue
Starting

Starting

Electric Start

Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer Features and Specs

icon-left
    Engine
    Max Power
    info Icons

    Highest power the engine/motor can produce.

    111 HP @ 8500 rpm
    Max Torque
    info Icons

    The highest twisting force the engine generates, which affects acceleration and pulling power.

    98.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm
    Battery TypeMaintenance Free
    Tyres & Wheels
    Tyre SizeFront : 120/70 - ZR17, Rear : 180/55 - ZR17
    Wheel SizeFront : 431.8 mm, Rear: 431.8 mm
    TyresTubeless
    See Moretoggle
    Body
    Body Type
    info Icons

    The overall design and shape of the bike (e.g., cruiser, sports, scooter).

    Cafe Racer
    Seat height
    info Icons

    Distance from the ground to the seat.

    802 mm
    Width845 mm
    See Moretoggle
    Switches & Controls
    Engine Kill SwitchYes
    Pass Switch
    info Icons

    A switch to flash the high beam, signaling other vehicles while overtaking.

    Yes
    Starting
    info Icons

    The method to start the bike (e.g., electric start, kick start, or both).

    Electric Start
    Clutch & Gear
    Transmission
    info Icons

    The entire system that transfers engine power to the wheels (includes clutch and gearbox).

    6 Speed Manual
    Shockers
    Suspension Frontø41 mm inverted fork with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/120 mm
    Suspension RearHorizontal Back-link with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/140 mm
    Others
    Mobile Application
    info Icons

    A companion app to monitor bike stats, location, and settings.

    Yes
    Additional FeaturesK-CARE, KTRC (Kawasaki Traction Control), Integrated Riding Modes (Sport, Road, Rain)
    Speed
    Top Speed 195 Km/h
    Brakes
    Front Brake Disc
    Rear Brake Disc
    Braking Type Dual Channel ABS
    Electrical Accessories
    USB Charging Port No
    Meter
    Speedometer
    info Icons

    Displays the current speed of the bike in km/h or mph.

    Analogue
    Odometer
    info Icons

    Measures and records the total distance the bike has traveled since new.

    Digital
    Tripmeter
    info Icons

    Tracks specific trip distances separately from the odometer, useful for measuring short rides.

    Digital
    Lights
    Headlight LED
    Tail Light LED
    DRLs Yes
    Seat
    Stepup Seat Yes
    AD

    Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer User Reviews

    Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

    No Reviews Yet

    Compare Specs of Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer Alternatives

    Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer Price in India

    Kawasaki Showrooms in India

    Dhir Autohaus - Vesu

    G-18, Raghuvir Buisness Park, Opp. Jolly Party Plot University Road, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

    Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Makarba

    Signature 1, First floor, Next to jeep showroom, S.G. highway, Makarba, Ahmedabad - 380058

    Kawasaki Ahmedabad, Sola

    No. 4, 6 Shapath Hexa (Near High Court Char Rasta), S.G Highway, Ahmedabad - 380061

    Kawasaki Bangalore

    35/8, Opposite St. Joseph’s College, Langford Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560025
    View All Kawasaki Showrooms in IndiaView All Kawasaki Showrooms in India Icons

    Trending Kawasaki Bikess

    Kawasaki Z900
    Kawasaki Z900
    Displacement948 CCMileage21 KMPL
    ₹ 9.99 Lakh
    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R
    Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R
    Displacement998 CCMileage25 KMPL
    ₹ 20.79 Lakh
    Kawasaki Ninja 300
    Kawasaki Ninja 300
    Displacement296 CCMileage26 KMPL
    ₹ 3.17 Lakh
    Kawasaki W175
    Kawasaki W175
    Displacement177 CCMileage45 KMPL
    ₹ 1.13 - 1.25 Lakh
    right icons
    View All Kawasaki BikesView All Kawasaki Bikes Icons

    FAQ's About Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer

    Q. What is the engine capacity of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer is expected to feature a 948cc engine, providing excellent performance and a smooth riding experience.

    Q. How much power and torque will the engine of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer generate?

    A. The engine of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer is expected to generate 111 HP @ 8500 rpm power and 98.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm torque for responsive performance.

    Q. What will be the mileage of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer is expected to offer an impressive mileage of 18.86, ensuring longer rides with fewer stops for refuelling.

    Q. What is the fuel tank capacity of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer will feature a 17L fuel tank, ideal for extended journeys without frequent refuelling.

    Q. What will be the braking and suspension setup of the upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer?

    A. The upcoming Kawasaki Z900 RS Cafe Racer is expected to come equipped with Disc brakes, featuring ø41 mm inverted fork with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/120 mm and Horizontal Back-link with rebound damping and spring preload adjustability/140 mm for enhanced comfort and stability.

    Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
    Connect With Us

    © 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

    floating Campaign