language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Price in Thane

The Triumph Scrambler 1200 X on-road price in Thane starts at ₹ 13.65 Lakh for for Scrambler 1200 X Icon Edition variant. The Scrambler 1200 X price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Triumph Scrambler 1200 X is available in 1 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Scrambler 1200 X in Thane typically begins from about ₹ 26,495 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Thane can also consider alternatives like Z900 (₹ 12 Lakh), Hayabusa (₹ 21 Lakh), 1390 Super Duke R (₹ 26 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Triumph showrooms in Thane, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Triumph Scrambler 1200 X
Triumph Scrambler 1200 XEx-Showroom Price₹ 11.83 Lakh
EMI ₹ 26,495/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Scrambler 1200 X

Location

Thane

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X On Road Price in Thane

Ex-Showroom Price

11,83,000

RTO

₹ 1,30,130

Insurance

52,167

Total On-Road Price

13,65,297

EMI ₹ 26,495/m

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X On Road Price List in Thane

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
Scrambler 1200 X Icon Edition
22.72KMPL1200CC
₹ 13.65 Lakh*
AD

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

High Performance Off-Road Machine

I experienced strong torque from its 1200cc engine with about 22.72 kmpl of mileage. It reaches around 210 km/h. Long-travel suspension and spoke wheels handle off-road riding. Dual-purpose tyres and traction control improve confidence on rough terrain.
6 Apr 2026|Harshit
View All Triumph Scrambler 1200 X ReviewsView All Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Reviews Icons

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X EMI Calculator

₹26,495EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹12,46,997

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 10.24 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹12,46,997₹36,625₹12,83,622
12₹12,46,997₹68,575₹13,15,572
24₹12,46,997₹1,34,035₹13,81,032
36₹12,46,997₹2,01,571₹14,48,568
48₹12,46,997₹2,71,147₹15,18,144
60₹12,46,997₹3,42,703₹15,89,700
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Triumph Bikess

Launching Soon
Triumph Bonneville 350
Triumph Bonneville 350
Displacement350 CCMileage26 KMPL
₹ 2 - 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Launching Soon
Triumph Bonneville 400
Triumph Bonneville 400
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 2 - 2.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Triumph Thruxton 350
Triumph Thruxton 350
Displacement398 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.50 - 2.60 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Triumph Trident 800
Triumph Trident 800
Displacement798 CCMileage21.27 KMPL
₹ 11.50 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Triumph Scrambler 350 X
Triumph Scrambler 350 X
Displacement349 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 2.45 - 2.55 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
Triumph Speed T4 350
Triumph Speed T4 350
Displacement398.15 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 1.70 - 1.80 LakhEstimated
Price in Thane
View All Triumph Upcoming BikesView All Triumph Upcoming Bikes icon

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X On Road Price in Cities Near Thane

CityOn Road Price
Bhiwandi₹ 13.65 Lakh
Kalyan₹ 13.65 Lakh
Mumbai₹ 13.65 Lakh
Ulhasnagar₹ 13.65 Lakh
Navi Mumbai₹ 13.65 Lakh
Targhar₹ 13.65 Lakh

FAQ's About Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Price in Thane

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Thane?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Thane is ₹11,83,000.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Thane for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Thane for 2026 is ₹13,65,297.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in the Thane?

A. The RTO charges for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in the Thane will be ₹1,30,130.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in the Thane?

A. The insurance charges for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in Thane will be ₹52,167.

Q. What are the alternatives for Triumph Scrambler 1200 X?

A. The Scrambler 1200 X rivals with Z900, Hayabusa, 1390 Super Duke R.

Q. How many dealerships for Triumph Scrambler 1200 X are available in Thane?

A. In Thane, there are 2 Triumph showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in the Thane?

A. The down payment for the Triumph Scrambler 1200 X in the Thane will be ₹ 1.18 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Triumph Scrambler 1200 X showroom?

A. You can find all Triumph showrooms in Thane on BikeJunction.

AD

Scrambler 1200 X Price in India

Triumph Showrooms in Thane

Shaman Motors Pvt Ltd - Dharamveer Nagar

Shop No 5/6/7, Lakhani Empire Towers, Lbs Marg, Near Traffic Control Office, Opposite To Forest Office,Bhakti Mandir, Panch Pakhdi, Dharamveer Nagar, Thane, Maharashtra, 400602

Triumph Thane

Shop no 5/6/7,Lakhani Empire Towers, LBS Marg, Near Traffic control office, Opposite to Forest office, Bhakti Mandir, Panch Pakhdi, Dharamveer Nagar, Thane, Maharashtra, 400602
View All Triumph Showrooms in ThaneView All Triumph Showrooms in Thane Icons

Triumph Scrambler 1200 X Mileage

The average mileage of the Scrambler 1200 X is 22.72 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign