language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Price in Anugul

The TVS Apache RTR 160 4V on-road price in Anugul starts at ₹ 1.35 Lakh for Apache RTR 160 4V RM (Disc Black Edition) variant. The top variant, Apache RTR 160 4V Anniversary Edition goes up to ₹ 1.57 Lakh. The Apache RTR 160 4V price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is available in 5 variants and comes in 7 colour options. EMI for the Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul typically begins from about ₹ 2,620 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Anugul can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 2 Lakh), SP 125 (₹ 1 Lakh), Hornet 2.0 (₹ 2 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised TVS showrooms in Anugul, where more than 14 dealerships are available.
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
TVS Apache RTR 160 4VEx-Showroom Price₹ 1.19 Lakh
EMI ₹ 2,620/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Apache RTR 160 4V

Location

Anugul

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V On Road Price in Anugul

Ex-Showroom Price

1,19,140

RTO

₹ 9,531

Insurance

6,532

Total On-Road Price

1,35,203

EMI ₹ 2,620/m

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V On Road Price List in Anugul

Variants Available(5)On Road Price
Apache RTR 160 4V Anniversary Edition
41.4KMPL159.7CC
₹ 1.57 Lakh*
Apache RTR 160 4V USD with TFT
41.4KMPL159.7CC
₹ 1.57 Lakh*
Apache RTR 160 4V Dual Channel ABS With USD
41.4KMPL159.7CC
₹ 1.49 Lakh*
Apache RTR 160 4V Single Channel ABS
41.4KMPL159.7CC
₹ 1.43 Lakh*
Apache RTR 160 4V RM (Disc Black Edition)
41.4KMPL159.7CC
₹ 1.35 Lakh*
AD

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 2 Reviews

5 Rating

Pocket-Friendly Rocket

I bought this as my very first commuter bike, and it is incredibly fun for the price. The engine features a 4-valve cylinder head, which makes the power delivery feel smooth and sporty when I rev it out. It is highly fuel-efficient, nimble in heavy traffic, and perfect for beginners.
1 Jun 2026|Kunal Solanki
5 Rating

Good in the Term of Mileage, Pickup, Power

TVS two-wheelers are always goods in the term of mileage, pickup, power. I just buy Apache RTR 160 4V 6 month ago, and this bike is superb in all the field.
29 May 2026|Charan
View All TVS Apache RTR 160 4V ReviewsView All TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Reviews Icons

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V EMI Calculator

₹2,620EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,23,289

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.01 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,23,289₹3,623₹1,26,912
12₹1,23,289₹6,791₹1,30,080
24₹1,23,289₹13,271₹1,36,560
36₹1,23,289₹19,955₹1,43,244
48₹1,23,289₹26,807₹1,50,096
60₹1,23,289₹33,911₹1,57,200
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending TVS Bikess

Launching Soon
TVS RTS X
TVS RTS X
Displacement299 CCMileage45 KMPL
₹ 3 - 3.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Anugul
TVS Raider 125 Flex Fuel
TVS Raider 125 Flex Fuel
Displacement124.8 CCMileage55 KMPL
₹ 1 - 1.10 LakhEstimated
Price in Anugul
TVS Apache RR 450
TVS Apache RR 450
Displacement450 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 4.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Anugul
TVS RTR HyprStunt
TVS RTR HyprStunt
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Anugul
TVS Fiero 125
TVS Fiero 125
Displacement124.8 CCMileage67 KMPL
₹ 69,141Estimated
Price in Anugul
TVS Zeppelin
TVS Zeppelin
Displacement220 CCMileage44 KMPL
₹ 1.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Anugul
View All TVS Upcoming BikesView All TVS Upcoming Bikes icon

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V On Road Price in Cities Near Anugul

CityOn Road Price
Narasinghpur₹ 1.35 Lakh
Dhenkanal₹ 1.35 Lakh
Bhuban₹ 1.35 Lakh
Nayagarh₹ 1.35 Lakh
Boudh₹ 1.35 Lakh
Deogarh₹ 1.35 Lakh

FAQ's About TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Price in Anugul

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul?

A. The ex-showroom price of the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul is ₹1,19,140.

Q. What is the on-road price of the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul for 2026 is ₹1,35,203.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in the Anugul?

A. The RTO charges for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in the Anugul will be ₹9,531.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in the Anugul?

A. The insurance charges for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in Anugul will be ₹6,532.

Q. What are the alternatives for TVS Apache RTR 160 4V?

A. The Apache RTR 160 4V rivals with Hunter 350, SP 125, Hornet 2.0.

Q. How many dealerships for TVS Apache RTR 160 4V are available in Anugul?

A. In Anugul, there are 14 TVS showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in the Anugul?

A. The down payment for the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V in the Anugul will be ₹ 11,914.

Q. Where can I find the authorised TVS Apache RTR 160 4V showroom?

A. You can find all TVS showrooms in Anugul on BikeJunction.

AD

Apache RTR 160 4V Price in India

TVS Showrooms in Anugul

Falguni Motors

Near Punjab National Bank, College Road - 759119

Falguni Motors, Pallahara

Near Punjab National Bank, College Road, Angul - 759119

Mahaveer TVS

Banarpal - 759128

Mahaveer TVS, Banarpal

Banarpal, Angul - 759128

Priya Motors

Jagarnath Bazar - 759018
View All TVS Showrooms in AnugulView All TVS Showrooms in Anugul Icons

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Mileage

The average mileage of the Apache RTR 160 4V is 41.4 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign