language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Yezdi Scrambler Price in Agra

The Yezdi Scrambler on-road price in Agra starts at ₹ 2.16 Lakh for Scrambler Legacy Black variant. The top variant, Scrambler Rally Blue goes up to ₹ 2.25 Lakh. The Scrambler price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Yezdi Scrambler is available in 4 variants and comes in 4 colour options. EMI for the Scrambler in Agra typically begins from about ₹ 4,161 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Agra can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 1 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Yezdi showrooms in Agra, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Yezdi Scrambler
Yezdi ScramblerEx-Showroom Price₹ 2 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,161/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Scrambler

Location

Agra

Yezdi Scrambler On Road Price in Agra

Ex-Showroom Price

1,99,950

RTO

₹ 5,999

Insurance

9,870

Total On-Road Price

2,15,819

EMI ₹ 4,161/m

Yezdi Scrambler On Road Price List in Agra

Variants Available(4)On Road Price
Scrambler Rally Blue
30KMPL334CC
₹ 2.25 Lakh*
Scrambler OG Yellow
30KMPL334CC
₹ 2.22 Lakh*
Scrambler Rogue Red
30KMPL334CC
₹ 2.22 Lakh*
Scrambler Legacy Black
30KMPL334CC
₹ 2.16 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Agra

Yezdi Scrambler User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

The Perfect Partner for Daily Adventures

I picked the Yezdi Scrambler because I wanted a motorcycle that could handle city roads and occasional weekend trips with ease. The 334cc engine feels strong and responsive in every situation, while the 200 mm ground clearance helps tackle rough roads without worry. The upright riding position keeps me comfortable during longer journeys, and the 12.5-litre fuel tank means fewer stops on the way.
3 Jun 2026|Narendra Ahuja
View All Yezdi Scrambler ReviewsView All Yezdi Scrambler Reviews Icons

Yezdi Scrambler EMI Calculator

₹4,161EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹1,95,824

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.62 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹1,95,824₹5,752₹2,01,576
12₹1,95,824₹10,780₹2,06,604
24₹1,95,824₹21,064₹2,16,888
36₹1,95,824₹31,660₹2,27,484
48₹1,95,824₹42,592₹2,38,416
60₹1,95,824₹53,836₹2,49,660
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Yezdi Bikess

Yezdi Streetfighter
Yezdi Streetfighter
Displacement334 CCMileage32 KMPL
₹ 2.30 - 2.40 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
Yezdi Roadking
Yezdi Roadking
Displacement465 CCMileage35 KMPL
₹ 2.41 - 2.52 LakhEstimated
Price in Agra
View All Yezdi Upcoming BikesView All Yezdi Upcoming Bikes icon

Yezdi Scrambler On Road Price in Cities Near Agra

CityOn Road Price
Firozabad₹ 2.24 Lakh
Hathras ₹ 2.24 Lakh
Mathura₹ 2.24 Lakh
Shikohabad₹ 2.24 Lakh
Mahamaya Nagar₹ 2.24 Lakh
Etah₹ 2.24 Lakh

FAQ's About Yezdi Scrambler Price in Agra

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Yezdi Scrambler in Agra?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Yezdi Scrambler in Agra is ₹1,99,950.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Yezdi Scrambler in Agra for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Yezdi Scrambler in Agra for 2026 is ₹2,15,819.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Yezdi Scrambler in the Agra?

A. The RTO charges for the Yezdi Scrambler in the Agra will be ₹5,999.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Yezdi Scrambler in the Agra?

A. The insurance charges for the Yezdi Scrambler in Agra will be ₹9,870.

Q. What are the alternatives for Yezdi Scrambler?

A. The Scrambler rivals with Hunter 350, 42 Bobber, Hness CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for Yezdi Scrambler are available in Agra?

A. In Agra, there are 2 Yezdi showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Yezdi Scrambler in the Agra?

A. The down payment for the Yezdi Scrambler in the Agra will be ₹ 19,995.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Yezdi Scrambler showroom?

A. You can find all Yezdi showrooms in Agra on BikeJunction.

AD

Scrambler Price in India

Yezdi Showrooms in Agra

M L Enterprises - Gailana

Ground Floor, H No-6/1-A/2-A, Nalkoop Colony, Near Bhagya Nagar Colony, Khasra No. 402 To 405, Gailana, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282007

Ravishing Motors-Baluganj

Plot No 4/142, Rakabganj, Nearby Beni Singh Inter College, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282001
View All Yezdi Showrooms in AgraView All Yezdi Showrooms in Agra Icons

Yezdi Scrambler Mileage

The average mileage of the Scrambler is 30 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign