language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons

Zontes 350X standard

star Icons4.6
5 ReviewsWrite a Review

Location

Select Location
Ex-Showroom Price
₹ 3.18 Lakh Get On Road Price
EMI ₹5,804/m
info Icons

EMI Calculated Basis

  • Down Payment - ₹ 31,805
  • $Interest Rate - 8% p.a
  • Tenure - 5 years
EMI Calculator

350X standard Key Highlights

Engine

Engine

348 cc
Mileage

Mileage

35 kmpl
Tyres

Tyres

Tubeless
Fuel Capacity

Fuel Capacity

15 L
Speedometer

Speedometer

Digital
Starting

Starting

Electric Start

Zontes 350X standard Summary

Zontes 350X standard Bike is one of India’s most reputed 2-wheelers. The 350X standard Bike is manufactured by Zontes, popularly known for its technologically advanced manufacturing value. The Bike boasts high-tech specifications like 348 cc engine that produce a power of 38.2 bhp @ 9500 rpm power. 35 kmpl mileage and gives the most superior driving experience to its users. Zontes 350X standard Bike is the kind of 2-wheeler that will turn heads wherever it’s driven.

Zontes 350X standard Price In India

Zontes 350X standard Price in India starts from ₹ 3.18 Lakh. BikeJunction provides you with a complete list of the updated and accurate price range of Zontes 350X standard Bike. However, it is necessary to know that the on-road price of the 350X standard Bike may differ from state to state, depending upon their specific government taxation policies.

Zontes 350X standard Engine

Zontes 350X standard engine capacity is 348 cc engine. This engine generates a power of 38.2 bhp @ 9500 rpm power. and 32.8 Nm @ 7500 rpm torque of Torque.

Zontes 350X standard Mileage

Zontes 350X standard has 35 kmpl mileage which is very adequate. The Bike comes with a fuel tank capacity of 15 litres. This combination gives this Bike a good driving range.

Zontes 350X standard Brakes & Suspension

Zontes 350X standard comes with the top-of-the-line enhanced and powerful braking system. In addition, the 2-wheeler has powerful and strong brakes, giving maximum control to its users. The suspension system of the 350X standard Bike is also very impressive and ensures a smoother drive experience while enabling the Bike to negotiate through rough terrains easily.

Why BikeJunction is Best For Zontes 350X standard?

Zontes 350X standard at BikeJunction is available with complete information. In addition, you can easily get the Zontes 350X standard on-road price in IndiBikeJunction also provides you with a smart comparison tool that will let you comprehensively compare the Zontes 350X standard Bike with your other top choices. Additionally, you also get an EMI Calculator with us, helping you calculate accurate monthly payments. These tools will especially help you make better and more informed decisions.

With BikeJunction, you get services like -

On-Road Price EMI Calculator Comparison Tool Dealership Showrooms Near Me

Zontes 350X standard Features

icon-left
    Engineexpand Icons
    Tyres & Wheelsexpand Icons
    Fuelexpand Icons
    Electrical Accessoriesexpand Icons
    Meterexpand Icons
    Mileage & Performanceexpand Icons
    Brakesexpand Icons
    Bodyexpand Icons
    Switches & Controlsexpand Icons
    Clutch & Gearexpand Icons
    View All SpecificationsView All Specifications Icons

    Zontes 350X Images

    We have 12 images of Zontes 350X from the front, side and rear view. Explore Zontes 350X gallery to check out its HD photos from all angles.

    350X
    350X
    350X
    350X
    View All Zontes 350X ImagesView All Zontes 350X  Images Icons

    Trending Zontes Bikes

    Zontes 350R
    Zontes 350R
    Displacement348 CCMileage50 KMPL
    ₹ 3 Lakh
    Zontes 350T
    Zontes 350T
    Displacement348 CCMileage30 KMPL
    ₹ 2.76 - 3 Lakh
    Zontes GK350
    Zontes GK350
    Displacement348 CCMileage31.25 KMPL
    ₹ 3.20 Lakh
    View All Zontes BikesView All Zontes Bikes Icons

    Zontes 350X standard User Reviews

    4.6

    Overall

    RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

    Based on 5 Reviews

    5 Rating

    Modern Design and Reliability

    With its contemporary design and reliable performance, the 350X stands out. It combines aesthetics with dependability, making it a solid choice for everyday use and leisure rides.
    3 Sept 2024|Sarvesh
    5 Rating

    Great for Long-Distance Rides

    The Zontes 350X excels on long journeys. Its comfortable seating and efficient engine make it ideal for extended trips, offering a mix of performance and comfort.
    3 Sept 2024|Subhash
    4 Rating

    Smooth Performance and Handling

    Riding the Zontes 350X is a smooth experience. It handles well and provides a comfortable ride, whether you're navigating city streets or hitting the open road.
    3 Sept 2024|Sunil
    4 Rating

    Top-Notch Features for the Price

    Packed with advanced features and technology, the 350X offers fantastic value. It’s well-equipped with modern amenities that enhance both safety and comfort without breaking the bank.
    3 Sept 2024|Pradeep
    5 Rating

    Powerful and Stylish Ride

    The Zontes 350X impresses with its powerful engine and sleek design. It delivers excellent performance and looks fantastic, making every ride enjoyable and eye-catching.
    3 Sept 2024|Sachin
    View All Zontes 350X standard ReviewsView All Zontes 350X standard Reviews Icons

    Zontes Showrooms in Popular Cities

    Latest & Upcoming Bikes

    Just Launched
    Royal Enfield Classic 350
    Royal Enfield Classic 350
    Displacement349 CCMileage35 KMPL
    ₹ 1.87 - 2.24 Lakh
    Just Launched
    Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC
    Triumph Speed Twin 1200 TFC
    Displacement1200 CCMileage19.6 KMPL
    ₹ 20.99 Lakh
    Just Launched
    Yamaha FZ Blue Flex
    Yamaha FZ Blue Flex
    Displacement149 CCMileage50 KMPL
    ₹ 1.24 Lakh
    right icons
    View All Latest BikesView All Latest Bikes Icons

    350X standard Price in India

    350X standard Mileage Details

    The average of the 350X standard is 35 kmpl, as per the owners of the Bike.

    Mileage Icons

    Zontes Showrooms in India

    Luxe Motors

    Near Shani Mandir, Khasra No. 416, Sohna Road, Islampur, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001

    Luxe Motors

    Near Shani Mandir, Khasra No. 416, Sohna Road, Islampur, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001

    MOTO VAULT - Vijaywada

    D.No 4-112, GT Road, NH5 - 521108

    Moto Vault - Aizwal

    Benelli-Keeway Aizwal, Lungmual, Near Mizoram University, Chawlhhmun, Aizawl, 796009

    Moto Vault - Aizwal

    Benelli-Keeway Aizwal, Lungmual, Near Mizoram University, Chawlhhmun, Aizawl, 796009
    View All Zontes Showrooms in IndiaView All Zontes Showrooms in India Icons

    FAQs About Zontes 350X standard

    Q. What Is The Price Of Zontes 350X standard In India?

    A. Zontes 350X standard price in India is ₹ 3.18 Lakh.

    Q. What Is The Engine Capacity Of Zontes 350X standard?

    A. Zontes 350X standard comes with a 348 cc engine

    Q. What Type Of Transmission Is Fitted In Zontes 350X standard?

    A. Zontes 350X standard is fitted with designed with a smooth gearbox transmission system.

    Q. What Is The Mileage of Zontes 350X standard?

    A. Zontes 350X standard offers a 35 kmpl mileage.

    Q. What Is The Maximum Power Output Of The Zontes 350X standard Engine?

    A. Zontes 350X standard generates a power of 38.2 bhp @ 9500 rpm power.

    Q. What Is The Fuel Tank Capacity Of Zontes 350X standard?

    A. Zontes 350X standard comes with fuel tank capacity of 15 litres.

    Q. How Many Cylinders Are In The Zontes 350X standard Engine?

    A. Zontes 350X standard engine comes with 1 cylinder engine in the Indian 2-Wheeler market.

    Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
    Connect With Us

    © 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

    floating Campaign