language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Aprilia RS 440 Price in Pune

The Upcoming Aprilia RS 440 price in Pune is expected to be around 3.81 Lakh. It will be available in 1 different variants, allowing you to choose based on your budget and preferences. Additionally, EMI options will be available at BikeJunction after its launch, making it more accessible.
Aprilia RS 440
Aprilia RS 440Ex-Showroom Price₹ 3.28 Lakh

Variants

RS 440

Location

Pune

**Estimated On-road Price

3,81,079

*Expected Release Date - 2026-09-28
icons img30 KMPLicons img440 CC
icons img
The on-road price is not available right now. Set an alert and we will keep you updated.

Aprilia RS 440 On Road Price List in Pune

Variants Available(1)On Road Price
RS 440 standard
30KMPL440CC
₹ 3.81 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Pune

Aprilia RS 440 User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Sporty Performance with Everyday Rideability

The RS 440 blends aggressive styling with a punchy engine that delivers quick acceleration and smooth power across the rev range. Its sporty riding posture and stable handling make cornering fun while still staying comfortable for daily use.
9 Feb 2026|Lalit
View All Aprilia RS 440 ReviewsView All Aprilia RS 440 Reviews Icons

Trending Aprilia Bikess

Aprilia SR GT 400
Aprilia SR GT 400
Displacement399 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 6.90 - 7.40 LakhEstimated
Price in Pune
Aprilia Tuareg 457
Aprilia Tuareg 457
Displacement457 CCMileage25
₹ 4.60 - 4.80 LakhEstimated
Price in Pune
View All Aprilia Upcoming BikesView All Aprilia Upcoming Bikes icon

Aprilia RS 440 On Road Price in Cities Near Pune

CityOn Road Price
Saswad₹ 3.81 Lakh
Shirur₹ 3.81 Lakh
Daund₹ 3.81 Lakh
Raigad₹ 3.81 Lakh
Khopoli₹ 3.81 Lakh
Wai₹ 3.81 Lakh

FAQ's About Aprilia RS 440 Price in Pune

Q. Will there be EMI options for the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440?

A.

Yes, the upcoming Aprilia RS 440 Bike will be available on EMI plans after launch.

Q. How many variants will the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440 be available in?

A.

The Upcoming Aprilia RS 440 is expected to be available in 1 different variants.

Q. What is the expected price of the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440 in Pune?

A.

The expected price of the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440 in Pune will be around 3.81 Lakh .

Q. What factors can affect the on road price of the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440?

A.

The on road price may vary depending on the location, state-specific taxes, government regulations, and additional accessories or features selected.

Q. How can I get a better idea of the final price of the Upcoming Aprilia RS 440?

A.

To get a more accurate on road price, it's advisable to check with local dealerships in your city or use online price calculators that consider taxes and additional fees.

AD

RS 440 Price in India

Aprilia Showrooms in Pune

A K Motors-Baner

273/5, Parijatak,Next to Varsha Park, Opp. Bhairavee Hotel, Baner Road, Pune, Maharashtra, 411007

Auto Lounge-Wakad

Wakad - Nashik Phata BRTS Rd, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad, Pune, Maharashtra, 411057

Autosol-Pimpari Chinchwad

Shop no 104, The Melange, Mumbai Pune Highway, Opposite Sandvik Asia company, Phugewadi, Dapodi, Maharashtra, 411012

Baravkar Auto-Chakan

M.No.4862,Near ICICI Bank,Ambethan Road,Chakan,Tal.Khed, Pune, Maharashtra, 410501

Chikhale Motors - Moledina Road

2Nd Floor, Off. No.3, Aurora Towers, 9,Moledina Road, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra, 411001
View All Aprilia Showrooms in PuneView All Aprilia Showrooms in Pune Icons

Aprilia RS 440 Mileage

The average mileage of the RS 440 is 30 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign