language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda CB650R Price in Kanpur Nagar

The Honda CB650R on-road price in Kanpur Nagar starts at Price Coming Soon for . The CB650R price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda CB650R is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the CB650R in Kanpur Nagar typically begins from about ₹ 22,208 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Kanpur Nagar can also consider alternatives like Continental GT 650 (₹ 4 Lakh), Z900 (₹ 11 Lakh), Shotgun 650 (₹ 4 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Kanpur Nagar, where more than 9 dealerships are available.
Honda CB650R
Honda CB650REx-Showroom Price₹ 10.30 Lakh
EMI ₹ 22,208/mEMI Calculator

Variants

CB650R

Location

Kanpur Nagar

Honda CB650R On Road Price in Kanpur Nagar

Ex-Showroom Price

10,30,269

RTO

₹ 72,119

Insurance

45,859

Total On-Road Price

11,48,247

EMI ₹ 22,208/m

Honda CB650R On Road Price List in Kanpur Nagar

Variants (1)Price Before Discontinued
CB650R Standard
20.4KMPL649CC
₹ 11.48 Lakh*
Discontinued
Discontinued
AD

Honda CB650R User Review

4.6

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingHalf-filled Star

Based on 5 Reviews

5 Rating

Highly Responsive Engine with Advanced Technology

Honda CB650R boasts a highly responsive engine coupled with advanced technology. It's a bike that delivers on both speed and sophistication, perfect for enthusiasts.
29 Jul 2024|Gautam
5 Rating

Impressive Build Quality and Attention to Detaill

Impressed by the Honda CB650R's build quality and attention to detail. It's a well-crafted machine with premium components that ensure durability and performance.
29 Jul 2024|Kamlesh
4 Rating

Comfortable and Ergonomic for Long Rides

Honda CB650R offers a comfortable and smooth riding position ideal for long rides. It's equipped with features that enhance both comfort and performance.
29 Jul 2024|Paras
5 Rating

Smooth Ride with Precise Handling

Enjoy a smooth ride and precise handling with the Honda CB650R. Its balanced chassis and responsive throttle make every corner thrilling.
29 Jul 2024|Bhushan
4 Rating

Exhilarating Performance with Sleek Design

Honda CB650R delivers exhilarating performance paired with a sleek and modern design. It's a bike that combines power, style, and agility perfectly.
29 Jul 2024|Rahul
View All Honda CB650R ReviewsView All Honda CB650R Reviews Icons

Honda CB650R EMI Calculator

₹22,208EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹10,45,220

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 8.61 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹10,45,220₹30,700₹10,75,920
12₹10,45,220₹57,484₹11,02,704
24₹10,45,220₹1,12,348₹11,57,568
36₹10,45,220₹1,68,952₹12,14,172
48₹10,45,220₹2,27,260₹12,72,480
60₹10,45,220₹2,87,260₹13,32,480
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Launching Soon
Honda CBR300R
Honda CBR300R
Displacement286 CCMileage30.2 KMPL
₹ 2.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
Launching Soon
Honda CBR500R
Honda CBR500R
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.46 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
Honda CRF 300 L
Honda CRF 300 L
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 3.04 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
Honda Hawk 11
Honda Hawk 11
Displacement1082 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 13.13 LakhEstimated
Price in Kanpur Nagar
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda CB650R On Road Price in Cities Near Kanpur Nagar

CityOn Road Price
Kanpur₹ 11.48 Lakh
Kanpur Dehat₹ 11.48 Lakh
Unnao₹ 11.48 Lakh
Hamirpur₹ 11.48 Lakh
Fatehpur₹ 11.48 Lakh
Lucknow₹ 11.48 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda CB650R Price in Kanpur Nagar

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda CB650R in Kanpur Nagar?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda CB650R in Kanpur Nagar is ₹10,30,269.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda CB650R in Kanpur Nagar for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda CB650R in Kanpur Nagar for 2026 is ₹11,48,247.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda CB650R in the Kanpur Nagar?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda CB650R in the Kanpur Nagar will be ₹72,119.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda CB650R in the Kanpur Nagar?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda CB650R in Kanpur Nagar will be ₹45,859.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda CB650R?

A. The CB650R rivals with Continental GT 650, Z900, Shotgun 650.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda CB650R are available in Kanpur Nagar?

A. In Kanpur Nagar, there are 9 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda CB650R in the Kanpur Nagar?

A. The down payment for the Honda CB650R in the Kanpur Nagar will be ₹ 1.03 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda CB650R showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Kanpur Nagar on BikeJunction.

AD

CB650R Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Kanpur Nagar

Axis Honda - Saket Nagar

127/W-1/68-69, (Opp.Parag Dairy), Saket Nagar - 208006

Axis Honda - Shastri Nagar

127/W1/68/69, Saket Nagar - 208014

Crossroad Honda

516,part, Gooba Garden, Gt Road - 208019

Globel Honda

148, Mandir Road, Panki - 208022

Honda Bigwing

127/W-1/70 , ( opp. Parag Dairy ) Saket Nagar - 208014
View All Honda Showrooms in Kanpur NagarView All Honda Showrooms in Kanpur Nagar Icons

Honda CB650R Mileage

The average mileage of the CB650R is 20.4 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign