language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Honda CBR650R Price in Sabar Kantha

The Honda CBR650R on-road price in Sabar Kantha starts at Price Coming Soon for . The CBR650R price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Honda CBR650R is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the CBR650R in Sabar Kantha typically begins from about ₹ 23,816 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Sabar Kantha can also consider alternatives like Continental GT 650 (₹ 4 Lakh), Z900 (₹ 11 Lakh), Shotgun 650 (₹ 4 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Honda showrooms in Sabar Kantha, where more than 6 dealerships are available.
Honda CBR650R
Honda CBR650REx-Showroom Price₹ 11.16 Lakh
EMI ₹ 23,816/mEMI Calculator

Location

Sabar Kantha

Honda CBR650R On Road Price in Sabar Kantha

Ex-Showroom Price

11,16,127

RTO

₹ 66,968

Insurance

49,405

Total On-Road Price

12,32,500

EMI ₹ 23,816/m

AD

Honda CBR650R User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

Smooth Engine with Strong Performance

This bike delivers smooth performance from its 649cc engine with around 19 kmpl mileage. The fuel tank capacity of CBR650R is around 15.4L. It includes dual-channel ABS and traction control. Radial tyres and alloy wheels provide sharp cornering and stable braking.
6 Apr 2026|Saurabh Gupta
View All Honda CBR650R ReviewsView All Honda CBR650R Reviews Icons

Honda CBR650R EMI Calculator

₹23,816EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹11,20,887

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 9.24 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹11,20,887₹32,919₹11,53,806
12₹11,20,887₹61,641₹11,82,528
24₹11,20,887₹1,20,489₹12,41,376
36₹11,20,887₹1,81,161₹13,02,048
48₹11,20,887₹2,43,705₹13,64,592
60₹11,20,887₹3,08,073₹14,28,960
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Honda Bikess

Launching Soon
Honda CRF250R
Honda CRF250R
Displacement249.4 CCMileage15 KMPL
₹ 75,000 - 1.25 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
Launching Soon
Honda CRF450R
Honda CRF450R
Displacement449.7 CCMileageN/A
₹ 2 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
Launching Soon
Honda CBR300R
Honda CBR300R
Displacement286 CCMileage30.2 KMPL
₹ 2.56 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
Launching Soon
Honda CBR500R
Honda CBR500R
Displacement471 CCMileage27 KMPL
₹ 5.46 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
Honda CL300
Honda CL300
Displacement286 CCMileage30 KMPL
₹ 9.89 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
Honda CB500F
Honda CB500F
Displacement471 CCMileage28.6 KMPL
₹ 5.24 LakhEstimated
Price in Sabar Kantha
View All Honda Upcoming BikesView All Honda Upcoming Bikes icon

Honda CBR650R On Road Price in Cities Near Sabar Kantha

CityOn Road Price
ARAVALI₹ 12.32 Lakh
Vijapur₹ 12.32 Lakh
Prantij₹ 12.32 Lakh
Visnagar₹ 12.32 Lakh
Modasa₹ 12.32 Lakh
Banas Kantha₹ 12.32 Lakh

FAQ's About Honda CBR650R Price in Sabar Kantha

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Honda CBR650R in Sabar Kantha?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Honda CBR650R in Sabar Kantha is ₹11,16,127.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Honda CBR650R in Sabar Kantha for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Honda CBR650R in Sabar Kantha for 2026 is ₹12,32,500.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Honda CBR650R in the Sabar Kantha?

A. The RTO charges for the Honda CBR650R in the Sabar Kantha will be ₹66,968.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Honda CBR650R in the Sabar Kantha?

A. The insurance charges for the Honda CBR650R in Sabar Kantha will be ₹49,405.

Q. What are the alternatives for Honda CBR650R?

A. The CBR650R rivals with Continental GT 650, Z900, Shotgun 650.

Q. How many dealerships for Honda CBR650R are available in Sabar Kantha?

A. In Sabar Kantha, there are 6 Honda showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Honda CBR650R in the Sabar Kantha?

A. The down payment for the Honda CBR650R in the Sabar Kantha will be ₹ 1.12 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Honda CBR650R showroom?

A. You can find all Honda showrooms in Sabar Kantha on BikeJunction.

AD

CBR650R Price in India

Honda Showrooms in Sabar Kantha

Alvi Honda

Survey No-131, Plot No. 168, Nr Bhatiya Oil Mill, Kuski - 383430

Dwarkesh Honda

S No. 39/1 Paiki Plot No H,I,J,49,50,59,60,67,68,Modasa-Shamalji Road - 383315

G. U. Maja Auto

Ambaji Highway Near Undva Pickup Stand, Sabarkantha - 383255

Hr Honda

Opp. Essar Petrol Pump Approach Road, Sabarkantha - 383205

Nagneswar I Auto

Idar Kedbramha Highway Near Barela Talab, Sabarkantha - 383230
View All Honda Showrooms in Sabar KanthaView All Honda Showrooms in Sabar Kantha Icons

Honda CBR650R Mileage

The average mileage of the CBR650R is 19 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign