language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Indian Super Scout Price in Hyderabad

The Indian Super Scout on-road price in Hyderabad starts at Price Coming Soon for . The Super Scout price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Indian Super Scout is available in 2 colour options. EMI for the Super Scout in Hyderabad typically begins from about ₹ 37,890 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Hyderabad can also consider alternatives like Ninja ZX-10R (₹ 24 Lakh), Hayabusa (₹ 20 Lakh), 1390 Super Duke R (₹ 26 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Indian showrooms in Hyderabad, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
Indian Super Scout
Indian Super ScoutEx-Showroom Price₹ 17.26 Lakh
EMI ₹ 37,890/mEMI Calculator

Location

Hyderabad

Indian Super Scout On Road Price in Hyderabad

Ex-Showroom Price

17,25,954

RTO

₹ 1,55,336

Insurance

74,591

Total On-Road Price

19,55,881

EMI ₹ 37,890/m

AD

Indian Super Scout User Review

5.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingRating

Based on 1 Reviews

5 Rating

The Ultimate Midsize Vintage Bagger

Built for the open road, the Super Scout handles long-distance trips like a champ without the bulk of a massive touring bike. It comes stock with a quick-release windshield, genuine leather saddlebags, and a passenger pillion, making it a versatile "light bagger" for weekend getaways. The 1250cc engine ensures smooth power delivery, while the relaxed ergonomics allow you to stay in the saddle for hours with minimal fatigue.
11 May 2026|Praful Arora
View All Indian Super Scout ReviewsView All Indian Super Scout Reviews Icons

Indian Super Scout EMI Calculator

₹37,890EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹17,83,286

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 14.67 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹17,83,286₹52,378₹18,35,664
12₹17,83,286₹98,074₹18,81,360
24₹17,83,286₹1,91,674₹19,74,960
36₹17,83,286₹2,88,226₹20,71,512
48₹17,83,286₹3,87,706₹21,70,992
60₹17,83,286₹4,90,114₹22,73,400
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Indian Bikess

Launching Soon
Indian FTR Sport
Indian FTR Sport
Displacement1203 CCMileage14 KMPL
₹ 21.20 LakhEstimated
Price in Hyderabad
Indian Vintage
Indian Vintage
Displacement1811 CCMileageN/A
₹ 25.32 LakhEstimated
Price in Hyderabad
View All Indian Upcoming BikesView All Indian Upcoming Bikes icon

Indian Super Scout On Road Price in Cities Near Hyderabad

CityOn Road Price
Rangareddy₹ 19.56 Lakh
Secunderabad₹ 19.56 Lakh
MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI₹ 19.56 Lakh
Bhuvanagiri₹ 19.56 Lakh
Yadadri Bhonagiri₹ 19.56 Lakh
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri₹ 19.56 Lakh

FAQ's About Indian Super Scout Price in Hyderabad

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Indian Super Scout in Hyderabad?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Indian Super Scout in Hyderabad is ₹17,25,954.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Indian Super Scout in Hyderabad for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Indian Super Scout in Hyderabad for 2026 is ₹19,55,881.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Indian Super Scout in the Hyderabad?

A. The RTO charges for the Indian Super Scout in the Hyderabad will be ₹1,55,336.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Indian Super Scout in the Hyderabad?

A. The insurance charges for the Indian Super Scout in Hyderabad will be ₹74,591.

Q. What are the alternatives for Indian Super Scout?

A. The Super Scout rivals with Ninja ZX-10R, Hayabusa, 1390 Super Duke R.

Q. How many dealerships for Indian Super Scout are available in Hyderabad?

A. In Hyderabad, there are 2 Indian showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Indian Super Scout in the Hyderabad?

A. The down payment for the Indian Super Scout in the Hyderabad will be ₹ 1.73 Lakh.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Indian Super Scout showroom?

A. You can find all Indian showrooms in Hyderabad on BikeJunction.

AD

Super Scout Price in India

Indian Showrooms in Hyderabad

Mahavir Deccan Auto

Aruna Arcade,Plot No: 1129, Road No. 1, OPP-KBR Park - 500034

Mahavir Deccan Auto, Jubilee Hills

Aruna Arcade,Plot No: 1129, Road No. 1, OPP-KBR Park , Hyderabad - 500034
View All Indian Showrooms in HyderabadView All Indian Showrooms in Hyderabad Icons

Indian Super Scout Mileage

The average mileage of the Super Scout is 25 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign