language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

KTM 65 SX Price in Karnal

The KTM 65 SX on-road price in Karnal starts at Price Coming Soon for . The 65 SX price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. KTM 65 SX is available in 1 colour options. EMI for the 65 SX in Karnal typically begins from about ₹ 11,641 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Karnal can also consider alternatives like Shotgun 650 (₹ 4 Lakh), Super Meteor 650 (₹ 5 Lakh), RS 457 (₹ 5 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised KTM showrooms in Karnal, where more than 2 dealerships are available.
KTM 65 SX
KTM 65 SXEx-Showroom Price₹ 5.46 Lakh
EMI ₹ 11,641/mEMI Calculator

Location

Karnal

KTM 65 SX On Road Price in Karnal

Ex-Showroom Price

5,46,500

RTO

₹ 32,790

Insurance

23,205

Total On-Road Price

6,02,495

EMI ₹ 11,641/m

AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Karnal

KTM 65 SX User Review

4.0

Overall

RatingRatingRatingRatingEmpty Star

Based on 1 Reviews

4 Rating

Track Bike With Quick Handling

Track riding feels quick due to its lightweight frame and sharp handling. Therefore, cornering feels precise. Moreover, a small fuel tank suits short sessions. However, suspension feels stiff on landings.
18 Apr 2026|Varun Prajapat
View All KTM 65 SX ReviewsView All KTM 65 SX Reviews Icons

KTM 65 SX EMI Calculator

₹11,641EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹5,47,845

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 4.52 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹5,47,845₹16,095₹5,63,940
12₹5,47,845₹30,135₹5,77,980
24₹5,47,845₹58,899₹6,06,744
36₹5,47,845₹88,563₹6,36,408
48₹5,47,845₹1,19,115₹6,66,960
60₹5,47,845₹1,50,615₹6,98,460
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending KTM Bikess

Launching Soon
KTM RC 450
KTM RC 450
Displacement449.5 CCMileage35 KMPL
Price Coming SoonEstimated
Price in Karnal
Launching Soon
KTM 890 Duke
KTM 890 Duke
Displacement889 CCMileage21 KMPL
₹ 10 - 12 LakhEstimated
Price in Karnal
KTM RC 350
KTM RC 350
Displacement349 CCMileage29 KMPL
₹ 2.90 - 3 LakhEstimated
Price in Karnal
KTM 125 Duke
KTM 125 Duke
Displacement124.7 CCMileage48 KMPL
₹ 1.61 LakhEstimated
Price in Karnal
KTM 990 RC R
KTM 990 RC R
Displacement947 CCMileage20 KMPL
₹ 16 - 18 LakhEstimated
Price in Karnal
KTM 390 SMC R
KTM 390 SMC R
Displacement398.7 CCMileage29.41 KMPL
₹ 3.83 - 3.94 LakhEstimated
Price in Karnal
View All KTM Upcoming BikesView All KTM Upcoming Bikes icon

KTM 65 SX On Road Price in Cities Near Karnal

CityOn Road Price
Kurukshetra₹ 6.02 Lakh
Panipat₹ 6.02 Lakh
Yamunanagar₹ 6.02 Lakh
Kaithal₹ 6.02 Lakh
Gohana₹ 6.02 Lakh
Jind₹ 6.02 Lakh

FAQ's About KTM 65 SX Price in Karnal

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the KTM 65 SX in Karnal?

A. The ex-showroom price of the KTM 65 SX in Karnal is ₹5,46,500.

Q. What is the on-road price of the KTM 65 SX in Karnal for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the KTM 65 SX in Karnal for 2026 is ₹6,02,495.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the KTM 65 SX in the Karnal?

A. The RTO charges for the KTM 65 SX in the Karnal will be ₹32,790.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the KTM 65 SX in the Karnal?

A. The insurance charges for the KTM 65 SX in Karnal will be ₹23,205.

Q. What are the alternatives for KTM 65 SX?

A. The 65 SX rivals with Shotgun 650, Super Meteor 650, RS 457.

Q. How many dealerships for KTM 65 SX are available in Karnal?

A. In Karnal, there are 2 KTM showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the KTM 65 SX in the Karnal?

A. The down payment for the KTM 65 SX in the Karnal will be ₹ 54,650.

Q. Where can I find the authorised KTM 65 SX showroom?

A. You can find all KTM showrooms in Karnal on BikeJunction.

AD

65 SX Price in India

KTM Showrooms in Karnal

KTM-Saharanpur

Opp. Durga Vihar, Nagina Road, Karnal, Haryana, 132023

Karnal KTM

Plot No. 7,Near Namastey Chownk Old Gt Road, Karnal, Haryana, 132001
View All KTM Showrooms in KarnalView All KTM Showrooms in Karnal Icons

KTM 65 SX Mileage

The average mileage of the 65 SX is 30 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign