language IconsEnglishDropDown Icons
AD

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Price in Chennai

The Royal Enfield Classic 350 on-road price in Chennai starts at ₹ 2.19 Lakh for Classic 350 Redditch variant. The top variant, Classic 350 Chrome goes up to ₹ 2.62 Lakh. The Classic 350 price on road depends on insurance plan, registration charges, and dealer add-ons. Royal Enfield Classic 350 is available in 6 variants and comes in 7 colour options. EMI for the Classic 350 in Chennai typically begins from about ₹ 4,261 per month based on tenure and down payment. In this price range, buyers in Chennai can also consider alternatives like Hunter 350 (₹ 2 Lakh), 42 Bobber (₹ 2 Lakh), Hness CB350 (₹ 2 Lakh). Buyers interested in this Bike can visit authorised Royal Enfield showrooms in Chennai, where more than 20 dealerships are available.
Royal Enfield Classic 350
Royal Enfield Classic 350Ex-Showroom Price₹ 1.87 Lakh
EMI ₹ 4,261/mEMI Calculator

Variants

Classic 350

Location

Chennai

Royal Enfield Classic 350 On Road Price in Chennai

Ex-Showroom Price

1,87,434

RTO

₹ 22,492

Insurance

9,353

Total On-Road Price

2,19,279

EMI ₹ 4,261/m

Royal Enfield Classic 350 On Road Price List in Chennai

Variants Available(6)On Road Price
Classic 350 Chrome
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.61 Lakh*
Classic 350 Dark
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.55 Lakh*
Classic 350 Signals
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.45 Lakh*
Classic 350 Heritage Premium
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.32 Lakh*
Classic 350 Heritage
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.27 Lakh*
Classic 350 Redditch
35KMPL349CC
₹ 2.19 Lakh*
AD

Price of Similar Bikess in Chennai

Royal Enfield Classic 350 User Review

Empty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty StarEmpty Star

No Reviews Yet

Royal Enfield Classic 350 EMI Calculator

₹4,261EMI for 5 years
Loan Amount : ₹2,00,536

Down Payment

₹ 0

₹ 1.64 Lakh

Tenure

6 months

5 years

60 months

Interest

8%

20%

monthsPrincipal AmountInterestBalance
6₹2,00,536₹5,894₹2,06,430
12₹2,00,536₹11,036₹2,11,572
24₹2,00,536₹21,560₹2,22,096
36₹2,00,536₹32,420₹2,32,956
48₹2,00,536₹43,640₹2,44,176
60₹2,00,536₹55,124₹2,55,660
Calculate EMICalculate EMI Icons

Trending Royal Enfield Bikess

Launching Soon
Royal Enfield Interceptor 750
Royal Enfield Interceptor 750
Displacement750 CCMileage23 KMPL
₹ 4.92 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
Royal Enfield 250
Royal Enfield 250
DisplacementN/AMileageN/A
₹ 1.30 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
Royal Enfield Himalayan 750
Royal Enfield Himalayan 750
Displacement750 CCMileage40 KMPL
₹ 4.38 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
Royal Enfield Continental GT 750
Royal Enfield Continental GT 750
Displacement750 CCMileage25 KMPL
₹ 4.27 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450
Royal Enfield Continental GT 450
Displacement450 CCMileage49 KMPL
₹ 2.95 - 3.28 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
Royal Enfield Scrambler 450
Royal Enfield Scrambler 450
Displacement450 CCMileage42 KMPL
₹ 2.84 - 3.06 LakhEstimated
Price in Chennai
View All Royal Enfield Upcoming BikesView All Royal Enfield Upcoming Bikes icon

Royal Enfield Classic 350 On Road Price in Cities Near Chennai

CityOn Road Price
Velachery₹ 2.19 Lakh
Ambattur₹ 2.19 Lakh
Poonamallee₹ 2.19 Lakh
Avadi₹ 2.19 Lakh
Kundrathur₹ 2.19 Lakh
Ponneri₹ 2.19 Lakh

FAQ's About Royal Enfield Classic 350 Price in Chennai

Q. What is the ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Chennai?

A. The ex-showroom price of the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Chennai is ₹1,87,434.

Q. What is the on-road price of the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Chennai for 2026?

A. The on-road price of the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Chennai for 2026 is ₹2,19,279.

Q. What are the RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in the Chennai?

A. The RTO charges for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in the Chennai will be ₹22,492.

Q. How much is the insurance charge for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in the Chennai?

A. The insurance charges for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in Chennai will be ₹9,353.

Q. What are the alternatives for Royal Enfield Classic 350?

A. The Classic 350 rivals with Hunter 350, 42 Bobber, Hness CB350.

Q. How many dealerships for Royal Enfield Classic 350 are available in Chennai?

A. In Chennai, there are 20 Royal Enfield showrooms available.

Q. What is the down payment for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in the Chennai?

A. The down payment for the Royal Enfield Classic 350 in the Chennai will be ₹ 18,743.

Q. Where can I find the authorised Royal Enfield Classic 350 showroom?

A. You can find all Royal Enfield showrooms in Chennai on BikeJunction.

AD

Classic 350 Price in India

Royal Enfield Showrooms in Chennai

AKG Motors-Perambur

No 89/32, MH Road,Perambur , Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600011

Classic Motorcycles-Ambattur Industrial Estate

G 19, Ambattur Industrial Estate Near Vavin Junction, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600058

Company Showroom Adyar Chennai - Besant Avenue

New No 9, Old No 3 Devi Kripa Besant Avenue Road, Adyar Besant Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600020

Dino Motorcycles-Thirumullaivoyal

Shop No 11,MTH Road,Thiruvallur,Thirumullaivoyal Opposite Stedford Hospital, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600061

I Speed Motors - Kolathur

No 1, Venkat, Ground Floor, Kolathur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600099
View All Royal Enfield Showrooms in ChennaiView All Royal Enfield Showrooms in Chennai Icons

Royal Enfield Classic 350 Mileage

The average mileage of the Classic 350 is 35 kmpl, as per ARAI.

mileage icon
Tractor Junction IconsTruck Junction IconsItoty IconsInfra Junction IconsCar Junction Icons
Connect With Us

© 2026 BikeJunction. All Rights Reserved.

floating Campaign